2019 Bar TV Match of the Round

AFL HCC 2019 BARTV Full game replays and highlights:

 

All Women’s games are 12pm and Men’s Cup games 2pm (unless indicated differently)

 

Round 1 30th March at CCRSRC

Full Games:

Cup – Gosford vs. Terrigal (11am)

Cup – Warners Bay vs. Wyong Lakes (1:30am)

Cup – Killarney Vale vs. Cardiff (4:00pm)

Cup – Maitland vs. Newcastle City (6:30pm)

 

Round 2 6th April at Pasterfield Sports Complex

Full Games:

Women’s – Cardiff vs Nelson Bay (10am)

Plate – Cardiff vs. Maitland (12pm)

Cup – Cardiff vs Maitland

Highlights:

Women’s – Cardiff vs Nelson Bay (10am)

Plate – Cardiff vs. Maitland (12pm)

Cup – Cardiff vs Maitland

 

Round 3 13th April at Adcock Park

Full Games:

Cup – Gosford vs Maitland

Women’s – Gosford v Singleton

Highlights:

Cup – Gosford vs Maitland

Women’s – Gosford v Singleton

 

Women’s Local Representative Challenge

April 22nd Ferodale Oval (Easter Monday)

Full Games:

10am  –  Central Coast vs. Newcastle

11:15am  –  Newcastle vs. Hunter

12:30pm  –  Hunter vs. Central Coast

2:00pm  –   Final 1st vs 2nd

 

Round 4 25th April at Pasterfield (ANZAC Day)

Full Games:

Plate – Cardiff v Warners Bay

Women’s – Cardiff v Warners Bay

Cup – Cardiff v Warners Bay

Highlights: 

Plate – Cardiff v Warners Bay

Women’s – Cardiff v Warners Bay

Cup – Cardiff v Warners Bay

 

Round 5 4th May at Newcastle No. 1 Sportsground

Full Games: 

Women’s – Newcastle City vs Killarney Vale

Cup – Newcastle City vs Singleton

Highlights: 

Women’s – Newcastle City vs Killarney Vale

Cup – Newcastle City vs Singleton

 

Round 6 11th May at Don Small Oval

Full Games: 

Plate – Wyong Lakes v Killarney Vale

Women’s – Wyong Lakes v Killarney Vale

Cup – Wyong Lakes v Killarney Vale

Highlights: 

Plate – Wyong Lakes v Killarney Vale

Women’s – Wyong Lakes v Killarney Vale

Cup – Wyong Lakes v Killarney Vale

 

Representative Fixture

May 18th Pasterfield Sports Complex

Full Games:

3pm – AFL Hunter Central Coast Women’s vs. AFL South Coast Women’s

5pm – AFL Hunter Central Coast Men’s vs. AFL South Coast Men’s

 

Round 7 25th May at Pasterfield Sports Complex

Full Games: 

Women’s – Cardiff v Newcastle City

Cup – Cardiff v Newcastle City

Highlights: 

Women’s – Cardiff v Newcastle City

Cup – Cardiff v Newcastle City

 

Round 8 1st June at Adelaide Street Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Killarney Vale vs Wallsend-West Newcastle

Cup – Killarney Vale vs Nelson Bay

Highlights: 

Women’s – Killarney Vale vs Wallsend-West Newcastle

Cup – Killarney Vale vs Nelson Bay

 

Round 9 15th June at Hylton Moore Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Terrigal Avoca vs Port Stephens

Cup – Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City

Highlights: 

Women’s – Terrigal Avoca vs Port Stephens

Cup – Terrigal Avoca vs Newcastle City

 

Round 10 22nd June at Adcock Park

Full Games: 

Women’s – Gosford vs. Nelson Bay

Cup – Gosford vs. Wyong Lakes

Highlights: 

Women’s – Gosford vs. Nelson Bay

Cup – Gosford vs. Wyong Lakes

 

Round 11 29th June at Max McMahon Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Maitland vs Gosford

Cup – Maitland vs Gosford

Highlights: 

Women’s – Maitland vs Gosford

Cup – Maitland vs Gosford

 

Round 12 6th July at Hylton Moore Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Terrigal Avoca vs Wyong Lakes

Cup – Terrigal Avoca vs Warners Bay

Highlights: 

Women’s – Terrigal Avoca vs Wyong Lakes

Cup – Terrigal Avoca vs Warners Bay

 

Round 13 13th July at Don Small Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Wyong Lakes vs Maitland

Cup – Wyong Lakes vs Maitland

Highlights: 

Women’s – Wyong Lakes vs Maitland

Cup – Wyong Lakes vs Maitland

 

Round 14 20th July at Dick Burwell Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Nelson Bay vs Killarney Vale

Cup – Nelson Bay vs Killarney Vale

Highlights: 

Women’s – Nelson Bay vs Killarney Vale

Cup – Nelson Bay vs Killarney Vale

 

Round 15 27th July at Newcastle No. 1 Sportground

Full Games: 

Women’s – Newcastle vs. Port Stephens

Cup – Newcastle vs Cardiff

Highlights: 

Women’s – Newcastle vs. Port Stephens

Cup – Newcastle vs Cardiff

 

Round 16 3rd August at Feighan Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Warners Bay vs Singleton

Cup – Warners Bay vs Terrigal Avoca

Highlights: 

Women’s – Warners Bay vs Singleton

Cup – Warners Bay vs Terrigal Avoca

 

Round 17 10th August at Dick Burwell Oval

Full Games: 

Women’s – Nelson Bay vs Wallsend-West Newcastle

Cup – Nelson Bay vs Singleton

Highlights: 

Women’s – Nelson Bay vs Wallsend-West Newcastle

Cup – Nelson Bay vs Singleton

 

Round 18 17th August at Rose Point Park

Full Games: 

Women’s – Singleton vs Newcastle City

Cup – Singleton vs Newcastle City

Highlights: 

Women’s – Singleton vs Newcastle City

Cup – Singleton vs Newcastle City

 

Finals:

Semi Finals – 24th August (All competition)

Preliminary Finals – 31st August (All competition)

Grand Finals – 7th September (All competition)